HortiContact GO 2018

The pride of Dutch horticulture

Formerly: Horticulture Business Days Gorinchem

500 exhibitors | 16,000 visitors | 15th edition - proven platform

For years, the Netherlands has been recognised as a leader in the international horticulture sector. HortiContact is proud to be considered the largest specialist Dutch horticulture nexus point.

Exhibitors.jpg

   

Exhibitors profile

The largest horticulture platform in the Netherlands attracts manufacturers, importers, suppliers, wholesalers and brokers, active in: 


Download here the exhibitor- and visitorprofile HortiContact 2017

Visitors profile

Visitors of HortiContact are predominantly active in ornamental plant cultivation and vegetable cultivation (in greenhouses). It also attracts representatives from related industries, such as suppliers of services or equipment.

 

News

Exhibition programme

Day 1   Tuesday 20 February 2018 13.00 - 21.00 hour
Opening hours
Day 2   Wednesday 21 February 2018 13.00 - 21.00 hour
Opening hours
Day 3   Thursday 22 February 2018 13.00 - 21.00 hour
Opening hours

Setup days:: Saturday 17 February 2018 08:00 - 16.00 hour, Monday 19 February 2018 07:00 - 17.00 hour

Dismantling days:: Thursday 22 February 2018 21:15 - 00.00 hour, Friday 23 February 2018 07:00 - 14.00 hour

Infomagazine

Visual

Infomagazine HortiContact

Browse through our info magazine and discover the benefits this fair can provide for your company.

Additional information

HortiContact Tour
On 20 and 21 February 2018, international growers can discover the latest developments in Dutch glasshouse horticulture, during the HortiContact Tour. Held for the second year in a row, this field trip is hosted by the HortiContact trade fair organisation (20 – 22 February 2018 at Evenementenhal Gorinchem), Uniglobe Westland Business travel, and In Greenhouses magazine. The field trip will lead to several growing companies and knowledge institutes. More information here

Available packages

Amongst others, we offer the following premium arrangements for this exhibition:

Side Stand

Participation Start-up paviljoen

  • 2 m²
  • Full Service
  • Jointed stand: 2m2 (2m x 1m), foreign construction
  • Electrical connection (up to 2kW)
  • Concept Exhibitors' badge(s)
  • Bar stool(s) black
  • Discussion table(s) grey top, black base, including skirting
  • Including services like seating group, secretatial services, Wifi and service.

For € 950,00

Side Stand

Package Hal 2 easy

  • 12 m²
  • Full Service
  • Jointed stand: 12m2 (4m x 3m), foreign construction
  • Electrical connection (up to 2kW)
  • 2x Concept Exhibitors' badge(s)
  • Seat(s) (1 round table with tablecloth and 4 black chairs)
  • Logo/Banner on the trade fair website (200x80 pxs)
  • Special offer, only available for location in Hal 2.

For € 2.299,00

Corner stand

Package Hal 2 Prime

  • 21 m²
  • Full Service
  • Corner stand: 21m2 (7m x 3m), foreign construction
  • Special offer, only available in Hal 2.
  • Electrical connection (up to 2kW)
  • 2x Concept Exhibitors' badge(s)
  • Seat(s) (1 round table with tablecloth and 4 black chairs)
  • Logo/Banner on the trade fair website (200x80 pxs)
  • Discussion table(s) grey top, black base, including skirting
  • 2x Bar stool(s) black
  • 2x Additional exhibitor badge for 3 days

For € 3.599,00

Impression 'HortiContact Gorinchem' 2017

Our Full Service Formula makes us unique

  • A fully built, finished and cleaned stand unit: floor space, walls, a frieze with your company name, duo spot lighting and carpeting
  • Unlimited use of the exclusive catering facilities of the various terraces on the exhibition floor for you and your associates
  • Two exhibitor badges, including meals at the exhibitor restaurant
  • Free forklifting service
  • The invitation service
  • Free parking for both you and your associates

HortiContact GO 2018

The project team for this exhibition

An experienced, versatile top team of trade fair experts is at your service. Their broad backgrounds have given them a wealth of knowledge on exactly how to organize a trade fair to seamlessly tie in with your message and your target group. Personal attention, customisation and a high level of service are the basis of this process. Together we will maximise your time at the trade fair.

Ramon Schlepers
Ramon Schlepers
Project Manager
+31 (0)523 - 289 822
Send me an e-mail
Carolien van den Bosch
Carolien van den Bosch
Project Manager
+31 (0)523 - 289 826
Send me an e-mail
Mignon Bosch
Mignon Bosch
Marketeer
+31 (0)523 -289 849
Send me an e-mail
Bianca Leijrik
Bianca Leijrik
Marketeer
+31 (0)523 - 289 864
Send me an e-mail