HortiContact GO 2019

The pride of Dutch horticulture

Formerly: Horticulture Business Days Gorinchem

500 exhibitors | 14,500 visitors | 16th edition - proven platform

For years, the Netherlands has been recognised as a leader in the international horticulture sector. HortiContact is proud to be considered the largest specialist Dutch horticulture nexus point.

Aftermovie HortiContact 2018


Exhibitors profile

The largest horticulture platform in the Netherlands attracts manufacturers, importers, suppliers, wholesalers and brokers, active in: 

 

Visitors profile

Visitors of HortiContact are predominantly active in ornamental plant cultivation and vegetable cultivation (in greenhouses). It also attracts representatives from related industries, such as suppliers of services or equipment.

 

News

Exhibition programme

Day 1   Tuesday 19 February 2019 13.00 - 21.00 hour
Opening hours
Day 2   Wednesday 20 February 2019 13.00 - 21.00 hour
Opening hours
Day 3   Thursday 21 February 2019 13.00 - 21.00 hour
Opening hours

Setup days:: Saturday 16 February 2019 08:00 - 16.00 hour, Monday 18 February 2019 07:00 - 17.00 hour

Dismantling days:: Thursday 21 February 2019 21:15 - 00.00 hour, Friday 22 February 2019 07:00 - 14.00 hour

Our Full Service Formula makes us unique

  • A fully built, finished and cleaned stand unit: floor space, walls, a frieze with your company name, duo spot lighting and carpeting
  • Unlimited use of the exclusive catering facilities of the various terraces on the exhibition floor for you and your associates
  • Two exhibitor badges, including meals at the exhibitor restaurant
  • Free forklifting service
  • The invitation service
  • Free parking for both you and your associates

The project team for this exhibition

An experienced, versatile top team of trade fair experts is at your service. Their broad backgrounds have given them a wealth of knowledge on exactly how to organize a trade fair to seamlessly tie in with your message and your target group. Personal attention, customisation and a high level of service are the basis of this process. Together we will maximise your time at the trade fair.

Ramon Schlepers
Ramon Schlepers
Project Manager
+31 (0)523 - 289 822
Send me an e-mail
Carolien van den Bosch
Carolien van den Bosch
Project Manager
+31 (0)523 - 289 826
Send me an e-mail
Mariƫlle Schonewille
Mariƫlle Schonewille
Head of Cluster
+31 (0)523 - 289 847
Send me an e-mail